Estimated Value: $288,099 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 Colchester Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $328,775, approximately $205 per square foot. 2947 Colchester Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Rooks Shoko and Rooks Houls Shoko
Bought by
Rooks Houle Shoko and Shoko Rooks Houle Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooks Houle Shoko | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $236,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $243,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $243,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $197,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $157,610 | $44,000 | $113,610 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $151,360 | $44,000 | $107,360 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $146,490 | $44,000 | $102,490 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $134,320 | $38,500 | $95,820 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $113,450 | $30,250 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $102,230 | $22,000 | $80,230 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $85,830 | $22,000 | $63,830 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $78,030 | $16,500 | $61,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map