2947 E Gloucester St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2947 E Gloucester St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $539,192, approximately $373 per square foot. 2947 E Gloucester St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $450,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $418,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $399,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $530,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $375,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $308,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $267,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $232,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $212,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map