$199,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,349/month

Total Views 767
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$151 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Niagara, perfectly situated just minutes from world-famous attractions, shopping, and dining. This inviting residence offers three spacious bedrooms and showcases gleaming hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features a generous island, ideal for meal prep and gathering, while an abundance of windows fills the home with natural light, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere. The first floor offers exceptional flow, seamlessly connecting the living spaces, and includes a convenient half bath for guests. A charming staircase serves as a focal point, leading to the second level. Enjoy entertaining in the large dining room, perfect for hosting family and friends. The home also features a large, newer full bathroom, a clean, dry, and expansive basement offering excellent storage or potential for a workshop, playroom, fitness room... the possibilities are endless. There is a carport for added convenience on snowy or rainy days. This is a rare opportunity to own a bright, well-appointed home in an unbeatable location—close to everything Niagara has to offer while still providing the comfort and space you’ve been looking for.

Listing Agent

Dana Sciolino

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-544-1631 License #10401323621 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Lauren Arnone

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-544-1631 License #10401249540

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,382

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x92
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-144-051-0003-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,382

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3,680 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Attribution Contact: 716-544-1631
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: METR61
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-559-9972
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company
  • Directions: GPS
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0845
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-144-051-0003-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X92
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3382.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,936 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2024 $4,936 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2023 $2,938 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2022 $2,048 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2021 $2,047 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2020 $1,358 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2019 $1,304 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2018 $2,011 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2017 $1,304 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2016 $1,955 $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2015 -- $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
2014 -- $70,000 $3,700 $66,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $199,900 +24.9% $151 / Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $160,000 +6.7% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $149,900 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $113 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $121 / Sq Ft
08/14/2022 08/14/22 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $128 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $179,900 -9.6% $136 / Sq Ft
06/28/2022 06/28/22 For Sale $198,900 +350.5% $150 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold $44,155 -9.9% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $49,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Referees Deed $134,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $160,000 Stewart Title
Bargain Sale Deed $44,155 None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- Web Title Agency
Foreclosure Deed $90,632 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Deed $54,000 James J Jr Faso
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $155,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: B1677352

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-144-051-0003-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.