NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29470 W Woodall Dr Solon, OH 44139

Estimated Value: $658,625 - $679,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,300 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,319 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Moreland Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

This beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 4-bath home offers incredible space and value with over 3,000 square feet of stylish living. Step inside to find fresh paint, new carpet, and a completely updated kitchen featuring modern finishes and plenty of room to cook and gather. The flexible floor plan includes a desirable first-floor bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms and updated baths that blend comfort with function. The finished lower level expands your living space even more — ideal for recreation, entertaining, or a home gym. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, making this home move-in ready and priced to sell. With all the updates already done, you’ll love the combination of modern design, space, and an unbeatable location in the top-rated Orange School District.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiana Mack

Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 216-224-2611 License #2024000863 Listed on: 10/11/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Sieman

Laronge-Wagner Realty License #403935

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 0.59

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 25,548 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hidden Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 951-05-069

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,129

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Attribution Contact: 216-224-2611
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3300.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.5865
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orange CSD - 1823

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 951-05-069
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8129.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2025
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
List Price
$679,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.72%
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$672,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,844
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.89%
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$537,911
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Floyd Lenore
Bought by
United Home Buyers Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Floyd Alison Lisa and Floyd Lawrence
Bought by
Floyd Richard H and Floyd Lenore F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Morningstar Realty Company Llc
Bought by
Floyd Richard and Floyd Lenore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Great Lakes Land Corp
Bought by
Morningstar Realty Company Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
7.22%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goodman Steven $675,000 Golden Eagle Title & Escrow
United Home Buyers Inc $425,000 None Listed On Document
Floyd Richard H -- Foundation Title Agency Inc
Floyd Richard $339,500 Rockwell Title Agency Inc
Morningstar Realty Company Inc $74,000 Rockwell Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodman Steven $540,000
Previous Owner United Home Buyers Inc $514,000
Previous Owner Floyd Richard H $328,000
Previous Owner Floyd Richard $240,000
Previous Owner Morningstar Realty Company Inc $240,750
Closed Floyd Richard $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $675,000 -0.7% $157 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $679,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,819 $171,675 $15,400 $156,275
2024 $8,129 $171,675 $15,400 $156,275
2023 $8,661 $152,750 $19,990 $132,760
2022 $8,697 $152,740 $19,990 $132,760
2021 $8,598 $152,740 $19,990 $132,760
2020 $8,468 $140,140 $18,340 $121,800
2019 $8,348 $409,000 $409,000 $0
2018 $8,276 $143,150 $143,150 $0
2017 $8,368 $137,660 $24,470 $113,190
2016 $8,263 $137,660 $24,470 $113,190
2015 $7,840 $137,660 $24,470 $113,190
2014 $7,840 $127,480 $22,650 $104,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5163921

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 951-05-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.