29476 Anner Rd Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $445,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29476 Anner Rd, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $400,989, approximately $222 per square foot. 29476 Anner Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including West Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $18,442 | $2,948 | $15,494 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $16,991 | $2,923 | $14,068 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $17,002 | $2,934 | $14,068 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $17,015 | $2,947 | $14,068 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $15,856 | $2,959 | $12,897 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $15,871 | $2,974 | $12,897 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $15,238 | $2,181 | $13,057 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $15,224 | $2,167 | $13,057 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $15,199 | $2,142 | $13,057 |
| 2015 | $992 | $14,133 | $2,263 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $14,600 | $2,222 | $12,378 |
| 2013 | $956 | $14,566 | $2,188 | $12,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map