2948 100th St Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 100th St, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $342,095, approximately $267 per square foot. 2948 100th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Prendergast David P
Bought by
Garcia Victor A and Garcia Monica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$78,226
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor A | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Victor A | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $361,700 | $50,000 | $311,700 |
| 2024 | $8,387 | $342,600 | $50,000 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $323,200 | $50,000 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $305,800 | $50,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $231,200 | $41,800 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $221,500 | $41,800 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $204,800 | $41,800 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $180,700 | $41,800 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $172,000 | $41,800 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $165,500 | $41,800 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $157,200 | $41,700 | $115,500 |
| 2013 | $1,475 | $147,200 | $41,800 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map