2948 Avon Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Avon Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $272,139, approximately $261 per square foot. 2948 Avon Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Oswald Alvin B Rena R
Bought by
Oswald Alvin B and Oswald Rena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oswald Alvin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $46,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $41,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $28,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $28,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $25,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $25,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $23,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $23,088 | $0 | $0 |