$260,000

2948 Bethany Ct SW Supply, NC 28462

Estimated payment $1,449/month

Total Views 191
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home that sits on a concrete slab crawl space on corner .35 acre lot. The additional large family room creates extra space with loads of natural light. 2 storage sheds, screened back porch.
Conveniently located to shopping and Holden Beach.

Listing Agent

Brenda Mitchell

Century 21 Collective License #273182 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Century 21 Collective

Co-Listing Agent

Bobby Mitchell

Century 21 Collective License #333711

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $740

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x147x155x121

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot L-1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 232fh001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$740

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Original List Price: 260000.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 133.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Vinyl, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Whole-Home Generator, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Dining Room, Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: None
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab, See Remarks, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Propane
  • Water Source: Public, Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Heat Pump, Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Permit On File, Septic Tank
  • Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
  • Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Virginia Williamson
  • High School: West Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cedar Grove

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4611
  • Deed Page: 455.00
  • Lot Number: L-1
  • Zoning: Co-R-6000
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 65x147x155x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15115.00
  • Parcel#: 232fh001
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Vehicle Identification Number1: 1039424
  • Vehicle Identification Number2: 1039425
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 18
  • Tax Map Number: 356
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none known
  • Tax Amount: 739.68

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $740 $163,110 $22,500 $140,610
2024 $7 $163,110 $22,500 $140,610
2023 $618 $163,110 $22,500 $140,610
2022 $618 $93,370 $22,000 $71,370
2021 $618 $93,370 $22,000 $71,370
2020 $584 $90,850 $22,000 $68,850
2019 $584 $22,470 $22,000 $470
2018 $550 $16,570 $16,000 $570
2017 $531 $16,570 $16,000 $570
2016 $506 $16,570 $16,000 $570
2015 $506 $83,710 $16,000 $67,710
2014 $533 $97,904 $24,000 $73,904
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $260,000 +60.5% $133 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold $162,000 -4.7% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 For Sale $170,000 +25.0% $89 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $136,000 -10.5% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $152,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100573827

Hive MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.