2948 Bruce Station Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $913,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Bruce Station, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $863,220, approximately $208 per square foot. 2948 Bruce Station is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc and Brady James M
Bought by
Jolley James K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolley James K | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,284 | $896,000 | $300,000 | $596,000 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $820,200 | $295,000 | $525,200 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $809,600 | $285,000 | $524,600 |
| 2022 | $7,384 | $731,100 | $280,000 | $451,100 |
| 2021 | $6,894 | $656,600 | $250,000 | $406,600 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $659,600 | $250,000 | $409,600 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $659,600 | $250,000 | $409,600 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $623,200 | $250,000 | $373,200 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $623,200 | $250,000 | $373,200 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $623,200 | $250,000 | $373,200 |
| 2015 | $6,544 | $623,200 | $250,000 | $373,200 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $585,800 | $250,000 | $335,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map