2948 Greenbrook Ln Cincinnati, OH 45251
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Greenbrook Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $228,021, approximately $139 per square foot. 2948 Greenbrook Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Styles Christine
Bought by
Styles Marlon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Marlon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $63,508 | $11,235 | $52,273 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $63,508 | $11,235 | $52,273 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $43,957 | $9,289 | $34,668 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $43,957 | $9,289 | $34,668 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $43,957 | $9,289 | $34,668 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $35,448 | $7,490 | $27,958 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $35,448 | $7,490 | $27,958 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $35,448 | $7,490 | $27,958 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $37,041 | $9,310 | $27,731 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $37,041 | $9,310 | $27,731 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $37,041 | $9,310 | $27,731 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $38,990 | $9,800 | $29,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map