2948 Patcham Common Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,273 - $1,151,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2948 Patcham Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,050,818, approximately $574 per square foot. 2948 Patcham Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Shukla Vallari
Bought by
Misra Raj M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Misra Raj and Shukla Vallari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,576
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misra Raj M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Misra Raj | $695,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Misra Raj | $521,576 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,486 | $823,192 | $248,591 | $574,601 |
| 2024 | $10,486 | $807,052 | $243,717 | $563,335 |
| 2023 | $10,366 | $791,232 | $238,940 | $552,292 |
| 2022 | $10,209 | $775,718 | $234,255 | $541,463 |
| 2021 | $9,277 | $760,510 | $229,662 | $530,848 |
| 2020 | $9,729 | $752,714 | $227,308 | $525,406 |
| 2019 | $9,806 | $737,958 | $222,852 | $515,106 |
| 2018 | $9,590 | $723,494 | $218,484 | $505,010 |
| 2017 | $9,399 | $709,308 | $214,200 | $495,108 |
| 2016 | $7,841 | $589,972 | $106,372 | $483,600 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $104,775 | $104,775 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map