29480 Sal Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29480 Sal Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,083,125, approximately $576 per square foot. 29480 Sal Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Alan
Bought by
Farook Mohamed and Farook Farida B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Duncan Alan
Bought by
Duncan Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farook Mohamed | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duncan Alan | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,747 | $462,447 | $137,950 | $324,497 |
| 2024 | $5,747 | $453,382 | $135,246 | $318,136 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $444,493 | $132,594 | $311,899 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $435,779 | $129,995 | $305,784 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $427,235 | $127,446 | $299,789 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $422,855 | $126,140 | $296,715 |
| 2019 | $5,493 | $414,566 | $123,667 | $290,899 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $406,438 | $121,242 | $285,196 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $398,471 | $118,866 | $279,605 |
| 2016 | $4,752 | $390,658 | $116,535 | $274,123 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $384,791 | $114,785 | $270,006 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $377,254 | $112,537 | $264,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map