29488 Courtney Place Temecula, CA 92591
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29488 Courtney Place, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $457,796, approximately $325 per square foot. 29488 Courtney Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Smithey Brette E
Bought by
Smithey Brette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,632
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$439,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Smith James O and Smith Carol Ann
Bought by
Smithey Brett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,950
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$437,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Stumph Kathy and Stumph John
Bought by
Smith James O and Smith Carol Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithey Brette E | -- | Custom Title Solutions | |
| Smithey Brett E | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Smith James O | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smithey Brette E | $30,000 | |
| Open | Smithey Brett E | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $164,577 | $23,499 | $141,078 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $158,188 | $22,588 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $155,088 | $22,146 | $132,942 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $152,048 | $21,712 | $130,336 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $150,490 | $21,490 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $147,540 | $21,069 | $126,471 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $144,648 | $20,656 | $123,992 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $141,812 | $20,251 | $121,561 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $139,032 | $19,854 | $119,178 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $136,945 | $19,556 | $117,389 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $134,265 | $19,174 | $115,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map