2949 Blazing Star Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
Estimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 Blazing Star Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362 and is currently estimated at $1,420,841, approximately $519 per square foot. 2949 Blazing Star Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lang Ranch, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Volker Maria
Bought by
Maria Carmela Volker Revocable Trust and Volker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Volker Maria
Bought by
Volker Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Volker Michael
Bought by
Volker Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Matuson Alexander and Matusov Helen
Bought by
Volker Michael J and Volker Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Matuson Alex and Matusov Helen
Bought by
Matuson Alexander and Matusov Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Matusov Alex
Bought by
Matusov Alex and Matusov Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,750
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details