Estimated Value: $121,763 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 E Main St, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $149,441, approximately $183 per square foot. 2949 E Main St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Allen Brenda J
Bought by
Taylor Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Lee E
Bought by
Taylor Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Veronica
Bought by
Taylor Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Agee Voncille
Bought by
Taylor Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Mccloud Alice Mae
Bought by
Taylor Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Taylor John Kevin
Bought by
Taylor Ruby Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Ruby Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $79,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $82,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $73,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $43,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $835 | $26,980 | $2,530 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $798 | $26,290 | $2,530 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $767 | $27,090 | $2,530 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $765 | $26,840 | $2,530 | $24,310 |
| 2017 | $733 | $23,890 | $2,530 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $717 | $22,240 | $2,530 | $19,710 |
| 2015 | $767 | $24,070 | $2,530 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $719 | $21,890 | $2,530 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map