Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Birmingham
Burgan Real Estate
(330) 429-8511
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $305,000
This well-built Poland Colonial has it all! This 4/5 bedroom home with two and a half baths features spacious rooms, abundant storage and hardwood floors throughout. You'll love the wood burning brick fireplace that separates the dining and living rooms and the huge windows that overlook the large backyard. Don't miss the adorable dutch-door which leads from the dining room to the back porch. The eat-in kitchen, fifth bedroom (that would make a great office) and half bath complete the first floor. The second floor has four generous size bedrooms and two full baths, one of which is a jack-and-jill bathroom. The primary bedroom has plenty of room for your king size bed and a walk-in closet! Make sure to check out the convenience of the central vacuum and laundry chute. With a two-car attached garage and a full basement- what more could you ask for?! The roof and central vacuum are only four years old and the furnace/air was replaced in 2009.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Burgan Real Estate License #2020006371 Listed on: 06/08/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetko John | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweetko John | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusnak Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Rusnak Walter | $159,000 | -- | |
| Braman Braman H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rusnak Walter | $127,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -6.5% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $77,750 | $11,290 | $66,460 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $77,750 | $11,290 | $66,460 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $77,750 | $11,290 | $66,460 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $54,660 | $11,290 | $43,370 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $54,660 | $11,290 | $43,370 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $54,660 | $11,290 | $43,370 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
| 2013 | $2,070 | $45,170 | $11,290 | $33,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Birmingham
Burgan Real Estate
(330) 429-8511
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Haley Luckage
Burgan Real Estate
(330) 301-7728
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4377596
APN: 35-008-0-014.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.