$374,900
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

29493 Walnut View Dr Wright City, MO 63390

Estimated payment $2,233/month

Total Views 1,578
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICE REDUCTION! Waterfront living at its best! This 3 bed, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned on one of the most desirable lots in the subdivision, backing to a serene lake with breathtaking year-round views. A rare split floor plan and walk-out lower level offer the perfect balance of everyday living and entertaining. The backyard is a true showstopper, featuring a 16’ x 23’ composite deck overlooking the water (with a 20-amp outlet for your smoker) and a 53’ x 24’ curved patio below—ideal for relaxing or hosting. Inside, you’ll find quality upgrades throughout, including Low-E Energy Star windows, upgraded doors, commercial-grade textured LVP flooring, Karastan wool carpet, and upgraded trim. The kitchen offers granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry with glass inserts, crown molding, light rail, and newer KitchenAid appliances including a convection oven and low-profile microwave. The primary suite features custom glass mosaic tile, with ceiling fans in all bedrooms for added comfort. Energy-efficient features include R60 insulation, rock wool insulation in the garage and walk-out wall, plus a whole-house humidifier, water filtration system, softener, smart water heater, and dehumidifier hookup. The oversized 21 x 25 garage includes an extended bay, built-in 240V heater, and freezer outlet, while exterior upgrades include a 3-car wide driveway, custom stone-bordered rock beds, gutter guards, and buried downspouts—making this move-in ready home a rare waterfront opportunity..***Continue to Show***Sellers accepting backups***

Listing Agent

Michelle Cimmarusti

EXP Realty, LLC License #2014029043 Listed on: 04/03/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,650

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 8,886 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71 x 97 x 102 x 108
  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Cma Management Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-15.0-0-00-009.085.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,650

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

8,886 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Views, Waterfront
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.204
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Meadows At Walnut Hollow
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1464
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall Floorplan, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: See Remarks, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Composite, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Deck, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Oversized

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: CMA Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rebecca Boone Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Warren Co. R-III
  • High School: Warrenton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Black Hawk Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 71 x 97 x 102 x 108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8886.24
  • Parcel Number: 05-15.0-0-00-009.085.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2650

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,650 $41,348 $6,293 $35,055
2024 $2,650 $36,591 $5,569 $31,022
2023 $2,303 $36,591 $5,569 $31,022
2022 $2,012 $31,871 $4,560 $27,311
2021 $2,012 $31,871 $4,560 $27,311
2020 $1,876 $29,594 $4,560 $25,034
2019 $182 $2,880 $0 $0
2017 $181 $2,880 $0 $0
2016 $180 $2,880 $0 $0
2015 -- $2,880 $0 $0
2011 -- $2,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $374,900 -3.8% $256 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $389,900 -- $266 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,442 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018524

MARIS MLS

APN: 05-15.0-0-00-009.085.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.