295 2nd Ave W Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $523,692
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 2nd Ave W, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $490,673, approximately $280 per square foot. 295 2nd Ave W is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schultz David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Cedrick L
Bought by
Pearson Wandra and Pearson Cedrick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz David M | $151,260 | Service Link | |
| Pearson Wandra | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $335,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $188,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $188,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $176,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $176,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |