$20,000 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Shops
  • Lake Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Views
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Newly available for the 2026 season and just mere steps to Fifth Ave! Experience the best of Old Naples at Sun Dial 295 — a stunningly reimagined two-bedroom retreat in one of Naples’ most sought-after locations. This residence blends sophisticated design with coastal elegance, offering the perfect balance of luxury and convenience just steps from world-class beaches, dining, and shopping. Step inside to discover a light-filled open-concept layout, featuring a completely redesigned kitchen with a 10-foot island, Miele appliances, and book-matched quartzite countertops. The remastered baths showcase porcelain-clad walls and custom cabinetry, while Legno Bastone wide-plank wood floors flow seamlessly throughout the home. Every detail reflects meticulous craftsmanship and modern comfort — from automated window treatments and smart privacy glass to a cloud ceiling and custom floor-to-ceiling millwork. The elegant home office is perfect for guests or remote work. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows and doors, a private garage, plus an additional parking space, and personal storage. Lush landscaping surrounds the property, creating a tranquil, private ambiance amid the vibrancy of 5th Avenue. Ideally positioned at the quiet corner of 5th Avenue South and 3rd Street, this home places you mere footsteps from Naples’ legendary beaches, upscale boutiques, and the vibrant nightlife of Fifth Ave. This isn’t just a residence — it’s a refined lifestyle in the heart of Naples’ most iconic neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Keith Ponsler

Naples Vacation Properties Listed on: 10/07/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Jake Ponsler

Naples Vacation Properties

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished
  • Tile Flooring
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Smoking Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19960120008

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Community Features: Restaurant, Sidewalks
  • Horses: No
  • Park Name: OLDE NAPLES
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NVPR
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-206-3375
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NVPR
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: SUN DIAL OF NAPLES
  • Architectural Style: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-08T15:41:22.110Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-09T13:21:31.429Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 45264483
  • CDOM: 184
  • Building Desc: None
  • Equipment: Cooktop, Cooktop - Electric, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • DOM: 184
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 19960120008
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $20,000 +33.3% $13 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $15,000 -25.0% $10 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $20,000 +33.3% $13 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $15,000 -18.9% $10 / Sq Ft
12/28/2025 12/28/25 Price Changed $18,500 -15.9% $12 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $22,000 -12.0% $14 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $25,000 -7.4% $16 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Rent $27,000 0.0% --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Sold $2,350,000 -5.8% $1,494 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Off Market $2,495,000 -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $2,495,000 -3.9% $1,586 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $2,595,000 -3.7% $1,650 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $2,695,000 +151.9% $1,713 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $1,070,000 -2.6% $704 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Price Changed $1,099,000 -2.3% $723 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $740 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225073176

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 19960120008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.