295 9th Ave S Unit 295 Naples, FL 34102
Old Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,784 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 9th Ave S Unit 295, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $490,196, approximately $891 per square foot. 295 9th Ave S Unit 295 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2025
Sold by
9Th Avenue South Llc
Bought by
East Lake Revocable Living Trust and Todd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| East Lake Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $322,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $292,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $266,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $220,000 | $0 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $214,500 | $0 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $214,500 | $0 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $203,500 | $0 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $192,500 | $0 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $175,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |