295 Ballard Rd Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Ballard Rd, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $364,218, approximately $307 per square foot. 295 Ballard Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $226,200 | $50,900 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $165,500 | $40,000 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $162,900 | $42,500 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $4,520 | $162,900 | $42,500 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $162,900 | $42,500 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $162,900 | $42,500 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $162,900 | $42,500 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $174,600 | $44,700 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map