295 Broken Arrow Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Broken Arrow Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $348,468, approximately $217 per square foot. 295 Broken Arrow Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Jameson Ernest H
Bought by
Williams Todd S and Misko Williams Marie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Outstanding Balance
$50,150
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1969
Bought by
Jameson Ernest H and Jameson Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Todd S | $132,300 | -- | |
| Jameson Ernest H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Todd S | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,512 | $110,540 | $24,960 | $85,580 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $110,540 | $24,960 | $85,580 |
| 2023 | $6,430 | $110,530 | $24,955 | $85,575 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $73,920 | $11,480 | $62,440 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $73,920 | $11,480 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $73,920 | $11,480 | $62,440 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $62,340 | $9,560 | $52,780 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $62,340 | $9,560 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $62,340 | $9,560 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $51,420 | $14,140 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $51,420 | $14,140 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $51,420 | $14,140 | $37,280 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $50,750 | $13,475 | $37,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map