Estimated Value: $107,000 - $492,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Church Ave, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $264,279. 295 Church Ave is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Henninger Kay E
Bought by
Davis Diana K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Diana K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,564 | $128,000 | $74,800 | $53,200 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $119,600 | $71,500 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $119,600 | $71,500 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $90,000 | $51,500 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $924 | $86,700 | $50,200 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $886 | $83,000 | $50,200 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $850 | $83,000 | $50,200 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $864 | $79,700 | $50,200 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $78,300 | $50,200 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $61,200 | $34,000 | $27,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $32,700 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,000 | $31,400 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map