Estimated Value: $217,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Cleveland Ave, Ney, OH 43549 and is currently estimated at $279,582, approximately $137 per square foot. 295 Cleveland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Mack Herbert L
Bought by
Mack Herbert L and Mack Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Goller Emma F
Bought by
Mack Herbret I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Mack Hherbert L
Bought by
Mack Herbert L and Goller Emam F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Mack Beverly
Bought by
Mack Herbert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Herbert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Herbret I | $82,275 | None Available | |
| Mack Herbert L | -- | None Available | |
| Mack Herbert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $84,360 | $5,790 | $78,570 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $84,360 | $5,790 | $78,570 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $84,360 | $5,790 | $78,570 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $62,220 | $3,190 | $59,030 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $62,220 | $3,190 | $59,030 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $62,220 | $3,190 | $59,030 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $59,460 | $3,180 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $59,460 | $3,180 | $56,280 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $59,465 | $3,181 | $56,284 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $55,933 | $3,118 | $52,815 |
| 2015 | $952 | $55,933 | $3,118 | $52,815 |
| 2014 | $952 | $56,101 | $3,118 | $52,983 |
| 2013 | $952 | $56,101 | $3,118 | $52,983 |
| 2012 | $952 | $56,102 | $3,119 | $52,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map