Listed by eXp Realty
$187,500
$52K PRICE DROP

295 Degoede Dr Mossyrock, WA 98564

Estimated payment $1,111/month

Total Views 20,173
5.13 Acres
$36,550 Price per Acre
223,463 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Lot

HUGE INCENTIVE: Seller to contribute $10,000 toward buyer's closing costs with an offer of $187,500! Stunning 5.18-acre lot offering panoramic views of Lake Mayfield, sweeping valley scenery, and year-round sunsets. Nestled at the end of a newly paved dead-end road, this build-ready property features power at the street and a completed, approved perc test. Potential building sites identified (see map). Modest CC&Rs protect your investment while allowing for traditional B&Bs, horses, cows, goats, and hobby farming (no short-term rentals). Unbeatable location for outdoor enthusiasts: minutes to boating and fishing on Lake Mayfield and the Cowlitz River, 1 hour to White Pass Ski Area, and under 2 hours to Portland or Seattle. Sellers' change of plans is your opportunity to build your Pacific Northwest paradise!

Listing Agent

Paula Burrows

eXp Realty License #23704 Listed on: 03/07/2025

eXp Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2341471

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,320

Lot Details

  • 5.13 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 028519008002

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,320

Lot Details

5.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • StyleCode: 41 - Res-Over 1 Acre
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 0
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake, Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Structure Type: Unspecified
  • RoadInformation: Access Easement,Paved,Privately Maintained,Recorded Maint. Agrm

• High School: Mossyrock Mid & High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mossyrock Mid & High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 028519008002
  • Topography: Cliffs,Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 223463
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1320

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $198,000 $198,000 --
2024 $1,320 $200,700 $200,700 --
2023 $1,016 $147,900 $147,900 $0
2022 $1,058 $117,200 $117,200 $0
2021 $1,007 $117,200 $117,200 $0
2020 $1,106 $97,700 $97,700 $0
2019 $1,041 $97,700 $97,700 $0
2018 $625 $87,200 $87,200 $0
2017 $647 $48,000 $48,000 $0
2016 $667 $49,500 $49,500 $0
2015 $640 $55,000 $55,000 $0
2013 $640 $55,000 $55,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $187,500 -5.1% --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $197,500 -1.2% --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $199,900 -14.6% --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $234,000 0.0% --
09/07/2025 09/07/25 Off Market $234,000 -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $234,000 -2.1% --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $239,000 +60.4% --
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Sold $149,000 -6.3% -- View Prior Sale
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Sale $159,000 -- --
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,000 Title Guaranty
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $111,750 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2341471

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 028519-008-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.