Estimated Value: $173,626 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E Herrera Rd, Hatch, NM 87937 and is currently estimated at $194,813, approximately $65 per square foot. 295 E Herrera Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hatch Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Ellison Gale L and Ellison Brenda E
Bought by
Atencio Peter J and Soto Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,271
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$185,542
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atencio Peter J | -- | Las Cruces Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atencio Peter J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $33,167 | $1,677 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $903 | $27,220 | $1,545 | $25,675 |
| 2022 | $874 | $26,428 | $1,465 | $24,963 |
| 2021 | $845 | $25,658 | $1,387 | $24,271 |
| 2020 | $825 | $24,911 | $1,312 | $23,599 |
| 2019 | $802 | $24,186 | $1,239 | $22,947 |
| 2018 | $771 | $23,481 | $1,167 | $22,314 |
| 2017 | $737 | $22,798 | $1,099 | $21,699 |
| 2016 | $739 | $22,798 | $1,099 | $21,699 |
| 2015 | $363 | $66,400 | $3,200 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $367 | $66,435 | $3,193 | $63,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map