NOT LISTED FOR SALE

295 E Lemmon Way Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $356,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,349 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 295 E Lemmon Way, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $344,785, approximately $255 per square foot. 295 E Lemmon Way is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Junior High School, and Hanford High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Wright Ian C and Ramos Roberta
Bought by
Wright Ian C and Wright Roberta R
Current Estimated Value
$344,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,135
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wright Ian C and Wright Roberta Ramos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,723
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Arceneau Stephanie J
Bought by
Arceneau David C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Excel Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Arceneau David C and Arceneau Stephanie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,528
Interest Rate
7.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wright Ian C -- Stewart Title
Wright Ian C $98,000 North American Title Co
Hud -- First American Title Ins Co
Source One Mtg Services Corp $111,263 First American Title Ins Co
Arceneau David C -- --
Arceneau David C $109,000 Hanford Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wright Ian C $138,900
Previous Owner Wright Ian C $96,723
Previous Owner Arceneau David C $103,528
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,118 $206,690 $43,893 $162,797
2023 $2,118 $198,666 $42,190 $156,476
2022 $2,071 $194,771 $41,363 $153,408
2021 $2,025 $190,952 $40,552 $150,400
2020 $2,045 $188,994 $40,136 $148,858
2019 $2,010 $185,288 $39,349 $145,939
2018 $1,950 $181,654 $38,577 $143,077
2017 $1,919 $178,093 $37,821 $140,272
2016 $1,893 $174,601 $37,079 $137,522
2015 $1,879 $171,978 $36,522 $135,456
2014 $1,841 $168,610 $35,807 $132,803
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.