295 Grace Pointe Ct Wayzata, MN 55391
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Grace Pointe Ct, Wayzata, MN 55391 and is currently estimated at $974,000, approximately $430 per square foot. 295 Grace Pointe Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Gleason Lake Elementary School, Wayzata West Middle School, and Wayzata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Watson Peggy Ann
Bought by
Peggy Ann Watson Revocable Trust and Watson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Keefe Dinah
Bought by
Watson Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Ascent Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Keefe Dinah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Pillar Homes Inc
Bought by
Rupperoo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peggy Ann Watson Revocable Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Peggy A | $598,530 | -- | |
| Keefe Dinah | $584,000 | -- | |
| Rupperoo Llc | $317,321 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,402 | $819,700 | $429,400 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $869,900 | $399,000 | $470,900 |
| 2022 | $8,299 | $767,000 | $183,000 | $584,000 |
| 2021 | $7,953 | $667,000 | $183,000 | $484,000 |
| 2020 | $8,108 | $644,000 | $183,000 | $461,000 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $634,000 | $183,000 | $451,000 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $599,000 | $161,000 | $438,000 |
| 2017 | $6,693 | $527,000 | $161,000 | $366,000 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $512,000 | $153,000 | $359,000 |
| 2015 | $6,934 | $515,000 | $139,000 | $376,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,000 | $135,000 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map