295 Grog Kill Rd Willow, NY 12495
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
3.62
Acres Lot
Highlights
- 3.62 Acre Lot
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Hot Water Heating System
- Woodstock Elementary School Rated A-
About This Home
SHORT TERM RENTAL: Private, fully furnished Woodstock Oasis with mountain views, is ready to be your country getaway! On a dead-end rd. up high on a hill, this Willow home has everything you need, close to hiking, skiing, restaurants and shopping, just minutes from Woodstock, Phoenicia and the NYS Thruway, this private retreat is available beginning March 2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 3.62 Acre Lot
Parking
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- 2,158 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Oil
- Hot Water Heating System
Community Details
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Listing and Financial Details
- Short Term Lease
- Assessor Parcel Number 14.4-2-14.200
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $4,000 | +14.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $392,500 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $392,500 | -6.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | For Sale | $419,000 | -4.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2014 09/08/14 | For Sale | $439,000 | +23.7% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | Sold | $355,000 | -5.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2012 03/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2011 09/27/11 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 20250723
APN: 5800-014.004-0002-014.200-0000