295 Haynes Murphy Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Haynes Murphy Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $136,240, approximately $94 per square foot. 295 Haynes Murphy Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Melinda G Melinda G
Bought by
Wilson Samuel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Samuel G | $49,659 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $9,614 | $425 | $9,189 |
| 2024 | $639 | $7,557 | $425 | $7,132 |
| 2023 | $611 | $7,557 | $425 | $7,132 |
| 2022 | $611 | $7,557 | $425 | $7,132 |
| 2021 | $611 | $7,557 | $425 | $7,132 |
| 2020 | $585 | $7,236 | $425 | $6,811 |
| 2019 | $585 | $7,236 | $425 | $6,811 |
| 2018 | $585 | $7,236 | $425 | $6,811 |
| 2017 | $585 | $7,236 | $425 | $6,811 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,850 | $425 | $6,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,850 | $425 | $6,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,709 | $425 | $4,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map