295 Heron Rd Tuckerton, NJ 08087
Estimated Value: $320,797 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Heron Rd, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and is currently estimated at $377,699, approximately $513 per square foot. 295 Heron Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Tuckerton Elementary School, Pinelands Regional Junior High School, and Pinelands Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Fanrak Lawrence
Bought by
Mckean Richard and Mc Kean Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Neyer E O Vincent
Bought by
Fanrak Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckean Richard | $50,000 | -- | |
| Fanrak Lawrence | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fanrak Lawrence | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $151,000 | $93,600 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $217,200 | $160,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $217,200 | $160,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $217,200 | $160,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $217,200 | $160,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $217,200 | $160,000 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map