295 Jamestown St Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $97,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Jamestown St, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $81,963, approximately $59 per square foot. 295 Jamestown St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Lucca Mary Anne
Bought by
Maude William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maude William | $41,000 | Jeffrey Magavern |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,100 | $6,200 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $71,500 | $6,200 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $66,200 | $6,200 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $5,108 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $5,103 | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $5,500 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map