295 Kerns Dr Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $249,026 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Kerns Dr, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $274,507, approximately $259 per square foot. 295 Kerns Dr is a home located in Bledsoe County with nearby schools including Bledsoe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Lowery Wayne L and Lowery Charleen
Bought by
Standefer Nelson and Griswold Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,272
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Lowery Wayne L and Lowery Charleen
Bought by
Park Patti I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1992
Bought by
Lowery Wayne L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standefer Nelson | $225,000 | -- | |
| Standefer Nelson | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Park Patti I | $151,000 | -- | |
| Lowery Wayne L | $10,400 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standefer Nelson | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Standefer Nelson | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $37,675 | $14,375 | $23,300 |
| 2024 | $777 | $37,675 | $14,375 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $777 | $37,675 | $14,375 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $692 | $36,925 | $13,625 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $738 | $30,925 | $10,525 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $771 | $30,925 | $10,525 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $771 | $32,300 | $11,900 | $20,400 |
| 2018 | $713 | $32,300 | $11,900 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $713 | $32,300 | $11,900 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $696 | $30,700 | $11,900 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $675 | $30,475 | $11,900 | $18,575 |
| 2014 | $675 | $30,475 | $11,900 | $18,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map