295 Larboard Dr Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $506,966 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Larboard Dr, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $563,242, approximately $360 per square foot. 295 Larboard Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $425,000 | $53,900 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $425,000 | $53,900 | $371,100 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $264,000 | $48,900 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $264,000 | $48,900 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $264,000 | $48,900 | $215,100 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $264,000 | $48,900 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $255,700 | $48,900 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $255,700 | $48,900 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $231,600 | $55,000 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $231,600 | $55,000 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $231,600 | $55,000 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $231,600 | $55,000 | $176,600 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $231,600 | $55,000 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map