295 Maplehurst Dr Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,542,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,520
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Maplehurst Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $1,499,818, approximately $271 per square foot. 295 Maplehurst Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Jacob Keith
Bought by
Jacob Keith and Jacob Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,670
Outstanding Balance
$478,053
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,021,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Jacob Keith P and Jacob Patricia D
Bought by
The Keith & Patricia Jacob Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Mark D and Ryan Diane M
Bought by
Jacob Keith P and Jacob Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$638,634
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Ryan Mark D and Ryan Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Keith & Patricia Jacob Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jacob Keith P | $750,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ryan Mark D | $692,428 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Keith | $536,670 | |
| Closed | Jacob Keith P | $638,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Mark D | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,952 | $97,330 | $18,590 | $78,740 |
| 2024 | $8,952 | $98,660 | $19,710 | $78,950 |
| 2023 | $8,936 | $98,660 | $19,710 | $78,950 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $68,410 | $14,790 | $53,620 |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $68,410 | $14,790 | $53,620 |
| 2020 | $6,379 | $68,780 | $12,500 | $56,280 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $68,780 | $12,500 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $5,808 | $61,460 | $12,530 | $48,930 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $61,460 | $12,530 | $48,930 |
| 2016 | $5,039 | $57,470 | $12,220 | $45,250 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $57,470 | $12,220 | $45,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,060 | $11,940 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map