295 Meigs Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $390,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Meigs Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $374,789, approximately $237 per square foot. 295 Meigs Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Salem Elementary School, and Christiana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Bailey James L Edwina
Bought by
Davis Monica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,802
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$332,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Fulton Clifford
Bought by
Bailey James L Edwina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Bluetree Homes Inc
Bought by
Fulton and Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,110
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Monica E | $139,900 | -- | |
| Bailey James L Edwina | $94,200 | -- | |
| Fulton | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Monica E | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton | $124,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $72,250 | $13,750 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $52,400 | $10,625 | $41,775 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $52,400 | $10,625 | $41,775 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $52,400 | $10,625 | $41,775 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $38,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $38,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $38,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $38,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map