295 Monroe Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,439 - $824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Monroe Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $779,610, approximately $464 per square foot. 295 Monroe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Trepp Ronald W and Trepp Marilyn M
Bought by
Trepp Ronald W and Trepp Marilyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trepp Ronald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $44,549 | $14,672 | $29,877 |
| 2024 | $924 | $43,677 | $14,385 | $29,292 |
| 2023 | $907 | $42,821 | $14,103 | $28,718 |
| 2022 | $888 | $41,982 | $13,827 | $28,155 |
| 2021 | $857 | $41,159 | $13,556 | $27,603 |
| 2019 | $858 | $39,939 | $13,154 | $26,785 |
| 2018 | $732 | $39,157 | $12,897 | $26,260 |
| 2016 | $674 | $37,640 | $12,398 | $25,242 |
| 2015 | $667 | $37,075 | $12,212 | $24,863 |
| 2014 | $672 | $36,349 | $11,973 | $24,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map