295 N Mill Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $210,407 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 N Mill Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $233,852, approximately $169 per square foot. 295 N Mill Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Allen Glenn A and Allen Carol Anne
Bought by
Long Angela K and Angela K Long Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Allen Glenn A and Allen Carol Anne
Bought by
Allen Glenn A and Allen Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Pierce Thomas E and Pierce Tricia E
Bought by
Allen Glenn A and Allen Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Angela K | $110,000 | Florida Professional Title I | |
| Allen Glenn A | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Glenn A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Angela K | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Glenn A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $102,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $93,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $84,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $77,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $70,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $71,216 | $20,757 | $50,459 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $57,547 | $19,536 | $38,011 |
| 2017 | $930 | $47,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $46,648 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map