295 Pine Hill Dr Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Pine Hill Dr, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $409,789, approximately $328 per square foot. 295 Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School and U-32 Middle & High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,209 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $230,900 | $62,100 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map