295 S Shew Universal, IN 47884
Estimated Value: $67,683 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 S Shew, Universal, IN 47884 and is currently estimated at $83,671, approximately $92 per square foot. 295 S Shew is a home with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Lynn
Bought by
Thomas Joshua E and Thomas Courtney L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Lynn R
Bought by
Thomas Lynn R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joshua E | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Lynn R | $19,500 | -- | |
| Lynn R Thomas | $19,500 | Aukerman Law Firm | |
| Thomas Lynn R | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $47,100 | $5,900 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $230 | $36,500 | $5,900 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $676 | $33,800 | $5,900 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $615 | $30,700 | $5,900 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $124 | $28,600 | $5,900 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $163 | $33,700 | $10,700 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $163 | $33,700 | $10,700 | $23,000 |
| 2018 | $155 | $32,200 | $5,200 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $138 | $31,900 | $5,200 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $138 | $31,900 | $5,200 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $131 | $31,100 | $5,200 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | $131 | $31,100 | $5,200 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map