5

Recently Sold Universal, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $42,500

    Sold May 22, 2026

    235 Ridge St, Universal, IN 47884

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,316

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tucker MALONE REALTY

    235 Ridge St, Universal, IN 47884
  • /22

    $139,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    389 S Bunsen St, Universal, IN 47884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,827

    Last Listing Agent SHANE WATTS WATTS REALTY & APPRAISAL

    389 S Bunsen St, Universal, IN 47884
  • /17

    $109,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    363 N Hinman St, Universal, IN 47884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,716

    Last Listing Agent Catie Cloyd MALONE REALTY

    363 N Hinman St, Universal, IN 47884
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    381 N Shew St, Universal, IN 47884

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,114

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE ALLISON REMAX R.E.A.

    381 N Shew St, Universal, IN 47884
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 E Wood Ave, Clinton, IN 47842

    • Land
    • 40.45 Acres
    • $7,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Michalic MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES INDIANA LAND AND LIFESTYLE

    0 E Wood Ave, Clinton, IN 47842
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home