295 Summers Rd Rayville, LA 71269
Estimated Value: $149,812 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,796
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Summers Rd, Rayville, LA 71269 and is currently estimated at $262,703, approximately $93 per square foot. 295 Summers Rd is a home located in Richland Parish with nearby schools including Rayville Elementary School, Rayville Junior High School, and Rayville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $9,609 | $560 | $9,049 |
| 2024 | $896 | $9,609 | $560 | $9,049 |
| 2023 | $877 | $9,250 | $560 | $8,690 |
| 2022 | $877 | $9,250 | $560 | $8,690 |
| 2021 | $879 | $9,250 | $560 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $883 | $9,250 | $560 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $815 | $8,640 | $520 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $834 | $8,640 | $520 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $815 | $8,640 | $520 | $8,120 |
| 2016 | $195 | $8,640 | $520 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $117 | $7,710 | $460 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $16 | $7,710 | $460 | $7,250 |
| 2013 | $2 | $7,710 | $460 | $7,250 |
| 2011 | $17 | $7,710 | $460 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map