94

Recently Sold Rayville, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    131 Ashley Ave, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,899

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Duvall Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    131 Ashley Ave, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1636 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tausha Strawder-Gray Strawder-Gray Realty, LLC

    1636 Girard Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /28

    $279,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1583 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,761

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    1583 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    479 Weems Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    479 Weems Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    112 Martin Luther King Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,880

    Last Listing Agent Pam Finley Cypress State Realty

    112 Martin Luther King Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /38

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    839 Scales Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,452

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    839 Scales Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    375 Crawford Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,917

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    375 Crawford Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /33

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6207 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    6207 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /17

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    33 Doris Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    33 Doris Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    36 C G Greer Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,232

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    36 C G Greer Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /6

    $836,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    00 Louisiana 183, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /37

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1410 S Julia St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,379

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    1410 S Julia St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /50

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    272 Comeaux Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,994

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    272 Comeaux Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /7

    $42,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $21,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

0 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /24

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    41 Olivo Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,194 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,853

    Last Listing Agent Dani Manning Green Star Realty, LLC

    41 Olivo Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /5

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    50 Ruff Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $57,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    50 Ruff Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /20

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15 Thompson Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,705

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hough Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    15 Thompson Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /4

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    000 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 14.7 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    000 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /11

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    275 Mclemore Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,325

275 Mclemore Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /7

    $17,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    108 Robin St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,793

108 Robin St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    92 S Ridge Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,490

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    92 S Ridge Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /50

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7535 Highway 133, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    7535 Highway 133, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /20

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    131 Ashley Ave, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,899

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hollins Angelique Realty

    131 Ashley Ave, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /15

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    160 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,500

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Posey BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    160 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /6

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Ollie Morris Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    0 Ollie Morris Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    250 Caston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $220,868

    Last Listing Agent Linda Edwards John Rea Realty

    250 Caston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    16 Chuck's Place, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Johnson Cypress State Realty

    16 Chuck's Place, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /3

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    310 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ellerbe Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    310 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /36

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    61 Andy Allen Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,685

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hendrix Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    61 Andy Allen Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /5

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    000 Alan Thompson Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $21,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parrish Cypress State Realty

    000 Alan Thompson Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /14

    $155,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    114 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Turner Bridges John Rea Realty

    114 Carol Ln, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /17

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    85 Boykin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF

    Current Estimated Value $443,510

    Last Listing Agent Dani Manning Green Star Realty, LLC

    85 Boykin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /12

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5150 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

5150 U S 80, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /4

    $240,840 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Par Road 2272a, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 13.38 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

0 Par Road 2272a, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /36

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    113 Mulhern St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,950

113 Mulhern St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /16

    $198,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1524 Highway 3048, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,498

1524 Highway 3048, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /48

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    746 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,723

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    746 Mcmanus Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /20

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    310 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

310 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /39

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1076 Highway 856, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,555

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Leach Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1076 Highway 856, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /31

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    695 Robinson Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,669

    Last Listing Agent Paula Laird Real Broker LLC

    695 Robinson Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Rayville, LA?
Homes for sale in Rayville, LA have an average home price of $165,770.
What is the average time to sell a house in Rayville, LA?
The houses for sale in Rayville, LA spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rayville, LA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Rayville, LA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Rayville, LA?
17 homes have sold in Rayville, LA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Rayville, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$142,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$178,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$70
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$180,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
19%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home