2950 162nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,903 - $1,376,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 162nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,337,476, approximately $676 per square foot. 2950 162nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Sward Leanore
Bought by
Kristine Sward Trustee and Lori Destefano Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
D'anca Anne M and Sward Leanore
Bought by
Sward Leanore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Sward Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Kristine Sward Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Sward Leanore | -- | -- | |
| Sward Leanore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,472 | $56,239 | $14,021 | $42,218 |
| 2025 | $9,924 | $56,216 | $14,762 | $41,454 |
| 2024 | $10,028 | $53,209 | $15,828 | $37,381 |
| 2023 | $9,319 | $50,198 | $14,438 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $71,100 | $21,900 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $68,640 | $21,900 | $46,740 |
| 2020 | $9,257 | $59,220 | $21,900 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $63,540 | $21,900 | $41,640 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $41,832 | $12,608 | $29,224 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $41,205 | $17,033 | $24,172 |
| 2016 | $7,186 | $41,205 | $17,033 | $24,172 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $39,039 | $20,165 | $18,874 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $36,951 | $22,904 | $14,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map