Seller's Agent in 2026
Stan Winward
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE
(435) 229-7563
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,639 - $574,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE License #8930480-SA Listed on: 01/08/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoag Matthew | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Slater James Nicklaus | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Slater James | -- | Provo Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoag Matthew | $516,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater James Nicklaus | $243,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater James | $250,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $272,800 | $66,000 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $278,410 | $77,000 | $201,410 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $281,050 | $55,000 | $226,050 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $379,700 | $85,000 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $323,700 | $70,000 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $149,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $144,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $134,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $116,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stan Winward
WHITE CROW REAL ESTATE
(435) 229-7563
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bethany Price
ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED SG
(435) 272-7258
4 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-267841
APN: 0208838
Ask me questions while you tour the home.