2950 Bouck Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,326 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $826,082, approximately $375 per square foot. 2950 Bouck Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Holy Rosary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Duval William R and Escamilla Albert
Bought by
Escamilla Albert and Richardson Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escamilla Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,935 | $36,598 | $6,439 | $30,159 |
| 2025 | $6,542 | $34,526 | $5,880 | $28,646 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $32,573 | $5,251 | $27,322 |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $32,573 | $5,245 | $27,328 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $46,260 | $7,980 | $38,280 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $37,560 | $7,980 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $33,180 | $7,980 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $5,678 | $33,180 | $7,980 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $27,144 | $5,614 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $26,939 | $6,760 | $20,179 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $25,415 | $7,935 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $23,977 | $7,851 | $16,126 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $22,620 | $8,880 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map