2950 Chestnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $774,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $746,478, approximately $678 per square foot. 2950 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Tolentino Conrado A
Bought by
Tolentino Frances Kumiko Tolentino and Tolentino Conrado Agustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolentino Frances Kumiko Tolentino | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $110,827 | $53,793 | $57,034 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $108,655 | $52,739 | $55,916 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $106,525 | $51,705 | $54,820 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $104,438 | $50,692 | $53,746 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $102,392 | $49,699 | $52,693 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $99,357 | $48,226 | $51,131 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $97,410 | $47,281 | $50,129 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $93,630 | $45,446 | $48,184 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $92,225 | $44,764 | $47,461 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $90,420 | $43,888 | $46,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map