2950 E 4th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $272,452 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 E 4th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $347,613, approximately $308 per square foot. 2950 E 4th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Leslie Tammy D
Bought by
Leslie Kye V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,425
Outstanding Balance
$309,861
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Leslie Kye and Leslie Tammy
Bought by
Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Kye
Bought by
Leslie Kye and Leslie Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Leslie Tammy
Bought by
Leslie Kye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,910
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Kye V | -- | Empire Title | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | None Available | |
| Leslie Kye | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leslie Kye | -- | American Title Ins Agency Az | |
| Leslie Kye | $109,900 | American Title Ins Agency Az |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Kye V | $315,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Kye | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Kye | $98,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $25,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $24,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $19,789 | $11,391 | $8,398 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $13,017 | $7,080 | $5,937 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $12,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $12,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $9,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $8,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $8,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $8,995 | $4,334 | $4,661 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,080 | $3,188 | $3,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map