NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2950 E Atlanta Ave Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ 85040

South Mountain Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $395,498 - $718,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
625 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of October 2015

Apartment for lease. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, open parking, all tile flooring. Owner pays water/sewer/trash. Move in Special!!! TENANT TO VERIFY ALL FACTS AND FIGURES.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Richardson

ROI Asset Management Solutions License #BR531022000 Listed on: 09/19/2015

Co-Listed By

Stephen Lins

ROI Asset Management Solutions License #BR623784000

Last Renter's Agent

Robert Folz

HomeSmart License #SA643035000

HomeSmart

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 625 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

• Built by RENT ME!!!
  • Wier Estates Lots 159 168 Subdivision, $699/Fmr$299 Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/19/15
  • Rent includes water, sewer, garbage collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122-60-082-A

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Garbage Collection
  • Available Date: 2015-09-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd ST/Roeser
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: $699/FMR$299
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Mls Id: sjfl03
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-264-8400
  • Subdivision Name: WIER ESTATES LOTS 159-168
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 625.0
  • Stories: 2

• Common Walls: Neighbor Above
  • Construction Type: Painted, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: Phoenix Prep Academy
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Phoenix Prep Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9752.0
  • Parcel #: 122-60-082-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RENT ME!!!

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 122.00
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Map Number: 60.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Am P Roperties & Investments Llc
Bought by
Schachtle Paul
Current Estimated Value
$532,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Jones Christic L
Bought by
Am Properties & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Jones Christie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Nido Buena Ventura
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schachtle Paul $105,601 Great American Title Agency
Am Properties & Investments Llc -- None Available
Jones Christie L $57,500 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
The Bank Of New York $127,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2015 10/24/15 Rented $495 0.0% --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 For Rent $495 +16.5% --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Rented $425 0.0% --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/09/2014 05/09/14 For Rent $425 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $916 $6,072 -- --
2024 $867 $5,783 -- --
2023 $867 $36,460 $7,290 $29,170
2022 $849 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2021 $867 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2020 $856 $16,750 $3,350 $13,400
2019 $828 $16,600 $3,320 $13,280
2018 $806 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2017 $768 $8,820 $1,760 $7,060
2016 $730 $7,480 $1,490 $5,990
2015 $688 $6,420 $1,280 $5,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5337126

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 122-60-082A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.