2950 E Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,324 - $384,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 E Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $354,331, approximately $251 per square foot. 2950 E Clarendon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Schryver Robert Floyd
Bought by
Schryver Robert Floyd and Lovato Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schryver Robert Floyd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $6,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $749 | $6,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $749 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2022 | $717 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $744 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
| 2020 | $725 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $721 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2018 | $705 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $676 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $649 | $8,580 | $1,710 | $6,870 |
| 2015 | $605 | $6,760 | $1,350 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map